2019年小升初英语试卷及答案(10套)-小升初英语套卷

温柔似野鬼°
887次浏览
2021年02月08日 14:37
最佳经验
本文由作者推荐

beer是什么意思-

2021年2月8日发(作者:一战到底周涛)


2019


年小升初新生入学检测卷


< p>
英语试卷(时间


50


分钟,满分

< br>80


分)



一、语音知识。(每小题


0. 5


分, 共


5


分)找出与所给单词划线部分读音相同的词。



1



thank





A.


these







B.


brother





C.


both





D.


without




2



where





A. whole





B. what







C. who





D.


whose


3



look






A. football





B. food





C.


school





D. tooth


4



care






A. here







B. hear







C.


fair





D. clear


5



bread





A. please





B. sheep





C.


tea







D. head


6



cake






A. make







B. map







C.


sad







D. cat


7



music





A. cut







B. bus







C.


use





D. put


8



Christmas


A. match





B. chair







C. child





D.


character


9



now





A. grow







B. flower





C. follow





D.


bowl


10



helped



A. played





B. planned





C. killed





D.


worked


二、单项选择。(每小题


1


分,共

< p>
20


分)



1



Reading aloud is useful way for us to learn English well.




A. a





B. the





C. an





D.


2. My sister likes playing violin while my brother likes playing


basketball.


A. the the



B. the;



C. the





D. a; a


3. My


mum


always


gets


up six Monday


morning


and


cooks


breakfast


for


me.




A. at; on





B. in at





C. on at





D. at in


4. Would you like to drink, Joe?




A. Anything



B. nothing



C. something



D. some things


5. ----Mary, book is on the desk, but I can't find .




A.


Your


;yours







B.


yours


;mine



C.


you


;me





D. Your;


mine


6. If it rain tomorrow, we to have a picnic.




A. isn't


,go



B.


doesn't


,


go





C.


isn't,


will


go



D. doesn't


will go


7. ----You look beautiful in white tonight. Sally! ---- .




A. My pleasure





B. You're welcome





C. Thank you



D.


That's O.


8. Though he is an American boy, he can speak Chinese .




A. well





B. good



C. better



D. nice


9. the black board and listen to me carefully, boys and girls.




A. lookup



B. Look at





C. Look down





D. Look after


10. It rained all day, I had to stay inside.




A. so





B. but





C. because







D. too


11. I have two friends in the new class. One is Jack,



is Liu Mei.




A. another one





B. the other



C. the others





D. other one


12. He often English after his homework on weekends.




A. study ;finish











B. studied ;finished






C. studies finishing









D. studying finishing


13. ---- do you go shopping every month?----Sometimes.




A. How often



B. How many



C. How much



D. How long


14. There are more than students in our school now.




A. two thousands



B. two thousands of



C. two thousand



D. thousand


of


15. They are having supper at now.




A. the Brown's



B. the Browns'



C. Browns



D. the Browns


16. The stadium people who are watching a basketball game.




A. are full of



B. fill with



C. is fill with



D. is full of


17. He asked .




A. when did the match begin



B. when does the match begin




C. when the match began





D. when the match will begin.


18. The little boy is in football.




A. interest; play











B. interests plays




C. interesting; playing









D. interested playing


19. My mum a book at nine o'clock last night.




A.


is


seeing





B. was


reading



C. is


looking



D. was


watching


20. ---Is the man over there Mr. Cool?


---No, it be him. He has gone to Shanghai.


A. Can't



B. mustn't





C. can





D. must


三、完型填空。(每小题

1


分,共


10


分)



The


car


was


invented


jus


a


century


ago. You


may


know


all


kinds


of


the


car


names.


1



many people don't know



2



the inventor of the first car was. The first


car was invented by an American. 3 name was Henry Ford.


Henry was born in



4



poor family. He was the



5



of six children.


When he was a boy, he



6



interested in



7 watches and machines. When he


was twelve years old, his mother died. Soon he



8



to work in a machine shop


for two dollar sand fifty cents a week.


At that time, there was another interest in the life of the young Ford. He


dreamed


of


making


a


machine


that


could


run


without


horses,


so


he


named


it



carriage



9



April 1893, the





10 Henry Ford founded the Ford motor Company. He was really the first


inventor of the car in the world.


1. A. because





B. but







C. so







D. either


2. A. who







B. whose





C. whom





D. what


3. A. He









B. Him





C. His







D. It's


4. A. the







B.







C. a







D. an


5. A. eldest







B. elder





C. old







D. oldest


6. A. become





B. became



C. becomes



D. to become


7. A. fix









B. fixed





C. fixes





D. fixing


8. A. has







B. could





C. had







D. ought


9. A. in









B. on







C. at







D. with


10. Latter







B. Latest





C. Late







D. Later


四、阅读理解(每小题


1


分,共


10


分)





One day nearly 1200 a. m. , a city mouse met a country mouse in the field


far away from the city. The country mouse was eating nuts.



find the delicious food easily in the city





that


so?


the


country


mouse


was


surprised


and


wanted


to


go


with


his


friend.


They walked and walked. At last they came to the city. There was a lot of food


in the house. The country mouse was very glad.





on!


Let's


have


dinner.



The


city


mouse


said. They


started


to


eat. At


this moment they heard the sound of people's voices.





away!


Hurry


up!


the


city


mouse


shouted. Two


mice


ran


quickly


in


fear.





back to the field to eat the bad food without fear.


1. ----What was the country mouse doing when the city mouse met him?




----The country mouse was .




A. waiting for the city mouse





B. eating good food




C. looking for food











D. having lunch


2. The country mouse would like to





.




A. live in the city











B. eat bad food




C. eat good food











D. be away from the country


3. At last, the country mouse went back to the







.




A.


playground





B.


city





C.


city


mouse's


home





D.


field


4. Two mice were afraid of in this story.


A. cats





B. people



C. food





D. dogs


5. The best title for this passage is





.




A. The Country Mouse and the City Mouse



B. The life of Country




C. The


life


of


City

















D. The


mouse


and


the people.


B



Visitors to London often eat in restaurants. The owners and workers in them


are all from other countries. The visitors say in these restaurants they don't


fell they are in England. Most of English people eat at home as much as they can.


Sometimes they themselves will think they are in another country when they are in


restaurants.


When


an


Englishman


goes


out


of


a


restaurant,


he


may


find


that


he


doesn't


understand why everything is written in French and Italian.


Most


of


English


people


think


it


is


better


to


eat


at


home,


because


it


is


cheaper.


They don't want to spend much money on food and they like cooking at home. They


like


fast


food. But


for


Christmas,


they


will


spend


two


or


three


weeks


to


get


ready


for it, because they want to have good food.


6. Visitors to London often eat in restaurants because .




A. They


don't


like


the


food


at


home





B.


their


homes


are


not


in


London.




C. it's cheaper

















D. restaurants are


beautiful places.


7. When English people eat in restaurants, they sometimes think .




A. they are in another country







B. they are in their country




C.


they


are


themselves.











D.


they


love


their


country.


8. Some of English people eating in the restaurants don't


know


.








A. why everything comes from French and Italian






B. everything in restaurant.




C. why people write everything in French and Italian




D. everyone in restaurant.


9.



English people eat at home because .




A. it is fast



B. the food is expensive at home




C. it is sometimes very cheap



D. they like cooking at home


10. English people will spend much time for Christmas.




A. In order to get more food



B. In order to have much food




C. In order to get good food



D. In order to have enough food


五、词汇(每小题


1


分,共


15


分)



A)


找出不同类的单词,把答案的字母写在相应的括号内。



1. A. pencil



B. rubber





C. ruler







D. hospital


2. A. Worker



B. farmer





C. goat







D. inventor


3. A. plane



B. toilet





C. train







D. bike


4. A. snake



B. panda





C. kangaroo



D. classmate


5. A. Canada



B. Tokyo





C. New York



D. London


B)


根据句意和首字母提示,将句子所缺单词补充完整



1. Canberra is the c



of Australia. It's very beautiful.


2. ----What s



do you like best?---- Summer.


3. It is necessary to keep a balanced diet and do more exercises if you want to




keep h




4. Lu un was a great Chinese w . He was born in 1881 and died in 1936.


5. Jack wanted to b



my bike, but I had lent it to Bill.


C)


用所给单词的适当形式填空。



1. My father



me a toy car as my last birthday present. (buy)


2. ----Are there any on the farm? ----Yes, there are some. (goose)


3. Osaka is the







largest city in Japan. (two)


4. Guangzhou is much







than other cities around it. (noisy)


5. Look! The boy is





in the river. It's very dangerous! (swim)


六.按要求完成句子。(每空


1


分,共


10


分)



1. ----







may I keep the book? ----You can keep it for two


weeks.


(就划线部分提问)



2. Did you think he could help you with your study







? (



初)



3. When he saw the broken pieces of glass, he





them





. (




)


4. It's seven thirty. It's time for class. (


同义句转换


)




It's









seven. It's


time






class.



七.



语言表达(共

< br>10


分)



每个家庭都有各自不 同的饮食习惯,请用不少于


60


字谈谈你家里的饮食习惯。如平 常吃些


什么?最喜欢吃什么?通常谁做饭?是否经常出去吃饭?等,你认为健康的饮食习 惯是什


么?





Eating Habits



参考答案



一、语音知识。(每小题


0. 5


分, 共


5


分)找出与所给单词划线部分读音相同的词。



CBACD



ACDBD


二、单项选择。(每小题


1


分,共


20


分)


ABACD



DCABA



BCACB



DCDBA


三、完型填空。(每小题


1


分,共


10


分)


BACCA



BDCAD


四、阅读理解(每小题


1


分,共


10


分)



A



DCDBA


B




BACDC


五、词汇(每小题


1


分,共


15


分)



A)


找出不同类的单词,把答案的字母写在相应的括号内。



DCBDA


B)


根据句意和首字母提示,将句子所缺单词补充完整



1. capital



2. season


3. healthy


4. writer 5. borrow



C)


用所给单词的适当形式填空。



1. bought


2. geese


3. second


4.


noisier




六.按要求完成句子。(每空


1


分,共


10


分)



1.



How





long




2.



at





first


3.



picked





up




5. swimming


4.



half







past



to





have.


七.



语言表达(共


10


分)







2019


年小升初英语模拟试卷及答案



(小升初英语班内部集训试卷)



一、 单项选择


(20



)

< br>(


小升初英语模拟试卷及答案






( ) 1. I in Class 5. Ben in Class 5, too. We classmates.




A. is, am, are B. am, is, are C. are, is, am




( ) 2. My shoes under the bed just now. But they there now.




A. are


, weren’


t B.


were, weren’t C. were, aren’t





(


)


3.


There’s


apple


tree


in


my


garden.


In


tree,


there’s


small


house


for the birds.




A. an, the, a B. an, a, the C. a, the, a




( ) 4. -- that woman, Helen?




--


She’s Miss Li.





-- is that dress? Is it hers?




A. Who, Whose


B. Whose, Who’s C. Who’s, Whose





( ) 5. I usually go to school seven the morning.




A. at, on B. at, in C. about, on




( ) 6. This is our classroom. is next to .




A. Your, our B. Your, ours C. Yours, ours




( ) 7. Mr White is from . He’s .


He speaks .




A. America, American, English B. American, America, English C.


America, American, American




( ) 8. I a big garden behind my house. many flowers in it.




A. have, There are B. there are, Have C. has, There is




( ) 9. There isn’t milk in the


cup. Would you like juice?




A. some, any B. any, some C. any, any




( ) 10. - Yang Ling see a film last Sunday? - No, she .




A. Do, don’t B. Does, doesn’t C. Did, didn’t





( ) 11.


–What does “No parking” mean?


- It means .




A. We can park our bikes here. B. We


can’t park our bikes here. C.


We can’t ride our bikes here.





( ) 12.



This is an exciting holiday. People usually make pumpkin


lanterns and go to parties. Children wear(


穿,戴


) masks and dress up in


costumes. What holiday is it? -


It’s .





A. Halloween B. Easter C. Christmas




( ) 13.




What’s your _____?


-- I like listening to music.




A. name B. hobby C. job




( ) 14.



Where ______ your friend live? -- She ____




in London.




A. do, live B. does, lives C. is, live




( ) 15. Can you Chinese ? No, but I often with my friends Chinese.




A. tell, say, at B. speak, talk, in C. speak, tell, in




( ) 16. What


can


you


in


the picture? I at it,


but I can’t


any thing.





A. look, look, look for B. see, see, look for C. see, look, find




( ) 17. Which season you like ? I like spring better.




A. did, best B. do, best C. do, better




(


)


18.


Look,


there’s


apple


tree.


tree


is


very


tall.


You


can


see


cat


under it.




A. an, A, the B. an, The, a C. a, The, a




( ) 19. In winter, it often snows, It’s best season.





A. the, the B. a, the C., the




( ) 20. Tom is in Class One, Jim is in Class Two, they are in




A. the same class B. the same row C. different classes




二、完型填空

(10



)


(小升初英语班内部集 训试卷)





I __1__ a bad cough and a high fever. So I didn’t go school


__2__morning. After br


eakfast, I__3__


a


storybook. There’re many signs


__4__


it.


From


this


book


I


know


__5__


about


traffic(


交通


).We


should


walk


or drive on the __6 __ of the road(



)and get slower(


慢下


)at the cross


of the road. “Red light” means __7__. “Green light” means __8__.


We


__9__


go


in


the


time


of


“Red


light”.


We


must


__10__


the


“Green


light”


and go.




( )1



A. got B. am got C. have got D. get




( )2



A. in B. in the C. that D. this




( )3



A. look at B. read C. see D. look




( )4



A. in B. on C. beside D. about




( )5



A. a lot of B. many C. lots of D. a lot




( )6



A. left B. light C. right D. write




( )7



A. stop B. stopping C. go D. going




( )8



A. go B. goes C. going D. to go




( )9


、A. should B. shouldn’t C. must D. can





( )10



A. wait B. wait for C. waiting D. waiting for




三、阅读理解


(15



)


(小升初英语班内部集训试卷)

< br>




A




One day Mr. and Mrs. White went shopping by car. They stopped their


car near a shop. They bought(



)a lot of things and they wanted to put


the


things


into


the


car.


But


Mr.


White


couldn’t


open


the


door


of


the


car,


so they asked a


policeman


to help them.


The policeman was very friendly.


He


started


to


open


the


car


for


them.


Just


then


a


man


came


up


and


shouted(



),


“What are you doing with my car?” Mr. and Mrs. White had a look at the


car’s number and they were frozen(惊呆了


)there.


It wasn’t their car.


( ) 1. Mr. and Mrs. White drove for shopping.




( ) 2. They stopped their car at the gate of a snack bar.




( ) 3. They wanted to give their things to a policeman.




( ) 4. The policeman would like to help Mr. White.




( ) 5. From the passage(


短文


), we know Mr. and Mrs. White made a


mistake(


搞错了


).




B




“Early


to


bed,


early


to


rise(起身


)makes


people


healthy,


wealthy


and


wise(


健康,富有,聪明).”


This


is


an


old


English


saying.


Children


should


have


ten


hours’


sleep


every


night,


or


they


can’t


do


their


work


very


well.


They


will


not


be


wise.


The


body


needs


exercise.


Walking,


running,


swimming


and


playing


ball


games


are


all


exercise.


Exercise


keeps


the


body


strong.




( ) 1. “Early to rise” means that we must early.





A. go to school B. get up C. go home




(


) 2. Children should have hours’ sleep every night.





A. 8 B. 9 C. 10




( ) 3. Everybody exercise.




A. need B. needs C. wants




( ) 4. is good exercise, too.




A. Jog B. Jogging C. Jogged




( ) 5. Exercise makes us .




A. fat B. stronger C. thinner




C




The


Spring


Festival(


春节)is


our


Chinese


people’s


festival.


There


are


different


names


for


each


year.


We


all


call


it


the


year


of


monkey,


the


year


of


dog…


and


this


year


is


the


year


of


Mouse.


Before


the


day


of


the


festival,


people


are


busy


shopping


and


cleaning.


On


the


Eve(),


there


is


a


big


family


dinner.


After


dinner,


all


the


family


stay


up


late(


守夜


)to


welcome


the


new


year. In the middle of the night, we have some dumplings(


饺子


)and watch


TV. On the first day of the New Year, people wear new clothes to visit


their


relatives and say “Happy New Year” to each other.





( ) 1. There are different names for Chinese years.




A. 10 B. 11 C. 12




( ) 2. When is the Eve in Chinese year?




A. The evening of the Spring Festival.




B. The evening before the Spring Festival.




C. The evening after the Spring Festival.




( ) 3. People before the Spring Festival.




A. sing and dance B. go shopping and clean the house C. play games




( ) 4. are the favorite food for Chinese people on the Eve.




A. Cakes B. Dumplings C. Noodles




( ) 5. On the festival people usually .




A. wear new clothes B. go to visit their relatives C. A and B




四、趣味英语选择


(8



)




( ) 1.




A.


墙上有洞


B.


隔墙有耳


C.


震耳欲聋


D.


耳聪目明





( ) 2.



Who's the boy in the hat?




A.


戴着帽子


B.


在帽子上


C.


拿着帽子


D.


带着帽子





( ) 3.




A.


两人练习


B.


两人表演


C.


组成小组


D.


三人





( ) 4. She's a green hand.




A.


老手


B.


新手


C.


绿手


D.


热手





( ) 5.



)




A.


父子一样


B.

< br>像父亲


,


又像儿子


C.


有其父必有其子


D.


喜欢父亲也喜欢儿






( ) 6.



)




A.


幸运狗


B.


幸运儿


C.


可爱的狗


D.


人见人爱





( ) is a yes-man. I don't like him. (10



)




A.


说一不二的人


B.


唯唯诺诺的人


C.


总有理的人


D.


坚强的人





( ) 8. Look out! A car is coming.



)




A.


白外看


! B.


看呀


! C.


看外面


D.


小心


!




五、情景会话


(12



)


(小升初英语班内部集训试卷)

< br>




A)

< br>重新排列句子,组成一段合理的对话。


(7


< p>
)




1.


Oh.


Yes,


you’re


right.


Thanks.


2.


I


know.


It’s


behind


the


chair.





3. Is it under the table? 4. I’m sorry, I can’t.





5. No, it isn’t. 6. Excuse me, I can’t find my football.





7. Can you see? _______________________________




B)


根据对话情景和所给字母提示,填入合适的单词。





A Do you have any hobbies, David?




B Yes, I like traveling.




A Where are you going this winter.




B


I’m


going


to


Beijing.


I’ll


v______


the


Great


Wall


with


my


parents.





A


What’s


the


weather


like


there


in


winter?


Is


it


as


warm


as


in


unming?




B


No,


it’s


much


c_______


than


in


unming.


We


n_______


some


warm


clothes


for winter in Beijing.




A What do people usually do in Beijing?




B


They


o_______


go


skating


and


skiing.


And


the


children


like


m_______


snowmen.




A It’s great fu


n.




六、句型转换


(10



)


(小升初英语模拟试卷及答案)





1. She is catching insects now.(


改为一般现在时


)




Sometimes she ________ ________ in the park.




2. What time is it? It’s time to have dinner.(改为近义句


)




________ the time? It’s time ________ d


inner.




3. Wash the clothes.(


改为否定句


)




________ wash the clothes!




4. The boy runs faster than the girl.(


改为一般疑问句


)




________ the boy ______ faster than the girl?




5. Ann and Lily watched a film last night.(


改为现在进行时


)




Ann and Lily ________ ________ a film now.




6. The man in blue is Su Yang’


s uncle.(


对划线部分提问


)


________ man is Su Yang’s uncle?






七、用所给词的适当形式填空


(10



)


(小升初英语模拟试卷及答案)< /p>





1. Why don’t your _______ ( walk) to school in the morning?





2. It’s sunny today. What about _______ ( run ) in t


he park?




3. Would you like _______ ( eat ) some bread?




4. _____ they _____ (see ) the film last night?




5.


It


_____________


(


rain)


tomorrow,


because


it’s


windy


and


cloudy


today.




6. Look! The children ___________ ( dance ) in the playground.




7. Na


ncy’s mother often ______ ( help) her with her maths


after


supper.




8. The teacher let him ______ (answer ) the question in English two


days ago.




9. How many ______ ( knife) did you buy yesterday?




10. Sometimes they ________ (not have) lunch at home.




八、根据中文翻译句子,每空一词


(10


)


(小升初英语模拟试卷及答案)





1.


昨天晚上,我们在报纸上看到了有关这次足球赛的消息。





Yesterday


evening,


we


read


the


news


______


this


football


match


_____


the newspaper.




2.


上周我和奶奶一块儿看了一场滑稽的木偶表演。





Last week I _______ a ______ puppet show with my grandma.




3.


一共将要有三十个选手参加篮球比赛。





Thirty players will ______ _________ in the basketball match.




4.


你这个周末准备干什么


?




What ______ you ________ to do this weekend?




5.


李明比李东小两岁吗


?




________ Li Ming two years ______ than Li Dong?




九、书面表达


(5

< br>分


)


看图写话


(小升初英语模拟 试卷及答案)







小升初英语模拟试卷及答案如下





一、


BCACB CAABC BABBB CBBCA




二、


ADBAD CACBB




三、


TFFTT BCBBB CBBBC




四、


BAAB CBBD




五、


6-3-5-2-7-4-1 visit colder need often making




六、1. catches insects 2. What’s for 3. Don’t 4. Does run 5. are


watching 6. Which




七、


1.


walk


2.


running


3.


to


eat


4.


Did


see


5.


is


going


to


rain


/


will


rain




6. are dancing 7. helps 8. answer 9. knives 10


. don’t have





八、


1.


about


in


2.


watched


funny


3.


take


part


4.


are


going


5.


Is


younger



2019


年小升初英语试卷一



一、找出在意义上不属于同类的词,将字母代号写在括号内。



5


分)




(


) 1. A. spring






B. summer





C. autumn





D. weather



(


) 2. A. bread







B. meat







C. apple






D. butter



(


) 3. A. cupboard




B. desk







C. window





D. chair



(


) 4. A. sunny







B. rain







C. cloudy





D. snowy



(


) 5. A. the









B. near







C. behind





D. on




二、词汇。



5


分)





根据首字母提示写出单词,完成句子。




1. --- Thank you very much! --- With p _______.



2. W__________ comes after Tuesday.



3. What do you have for b__________.



4. This is Peter's e________ life.



5. F________ is the second month of a year.




三、选词填空。

< br>(


5


分)





at, on, to, like, for, in front of, from


填空。




1. What's the weather _________ in Shanghai?



2. A storm is coming _________ South China Sea.



3. Here's the weather report __________ tomorrow.



4. Mr. Smith has many pigs ___________ his farm.



5. Father is cleaning his car ___________ the house.



6. I get up _________ six o'clock in the morning.



7. We are eating dinner _________ the table.



8. It's raining. We can watch TV _______ home.



9. What can I do __________ you?



10. It's five __________ twelve in the morning.




四、用所给单词的适当形式填空。



10


分)




1. Linda can swim very fast. She is a good ___________ (swim).



2. It's late. We can't play any _________ (long).



3. Mary is much __________ (good) today.



4. That is a new boy. ___________ (He)name is Jack.



5. ---- Here's your book. --- __________(Thank) a lot.



6. Today is the _______ (nine)of June.



7. I ________(have) a shower at this time yesterday.



8. San was in the _________ (sit) room just now.



9. Lucy writes __________ (carefully) than Lily.



10. My father _________ (read)a newspaper last night.




五、选出与画线部分意义相近的词 组或句子。



10


分)




(


) 1. Excuse me. Where's Shanghai oo?









A. How far is







B. How can I get to







C. Where can


I go to



(


) 2. Which apple do you want?









A.


do


you


like






B.


would


you


want









C.


would


you


like




(


) 3. You can go to hongshan Park on foot.









A. walk to hongshan Park









B. go to hongshan Park by foot









C. go to hongshan Park by walk



(


) 4. Rose and Jane are in the same class.










A.


classmates








B.


schoolmates













C.


deskmates



(


) 5. The girl in white is Jane.









A. has a white dress


B.


with a


white dress



C. wearing


a


white dress



( ) 6. It's ten five.









A.


ten


to


five






B.


ten


past


five









C.


five


past


ten



(


) 7. Where are you from?









A. are you coming



B. do you come from






C. do you from



(


) 8. --- I'm hungry. Can I eat some bread? --- Certainly.









A.


That's


great.



B.


Sure.

















C.


Yes,


I can.



(


) 9. The boys of our school like to play football.








A. like playing





B. to like play










C. like play



(


) 10. They had a good time at the party last Sunday.









A.


had


many


time




B.


enjoyed


themselves




C.


had


many


friends


with them



< p>
六、选择填空。



12


分 )





(


) 1. My sister can _____ well. She's a good ______.











A.


singing;


singer








B.


sing;


singer






C.


sing;


singing




(


) 2. ______ chase the ducks!











A.


Can't

















B.


don't











C. Don't




(


) 3. ______, the music is nice!











A.


Look



















B.


Listen











C. Hear




(


) 4. What do sheep like?










A.


They


like


corn.







B.


They


like


grass.


C.


It


likes


grass.




(


) 5. - Are you _______?


--- Yes, we are.











A.


postman
















B.


postmen










C. the postman




(


) 6. It was ______ egg. Now it is a caterpillar.











A.


a






















B.


an















C. the




(


) 7. ---- Would you like some milk? ---- _______.










A.


Yes,


I


like.










B.


No,


I


don't





C.


No,


thanks




(


) 8. ---- Excuse me, where's Red Flag School?











A.


by





















B.


taking











C. take




(


) 9. It's late. Let's ______.










A.


go


to


home












B.


go


home










C.


go


to the home




(


) 10. ---- Whose desk is this? --- It's _________.










A. Tim's and Jim's





B. Tim and Jim's



C. Tim and Jim




(


) 11. We played ______ at nine o'clock in a music lesson.











A.


drum



















B.


drums












C. the drum




(


) 12. We can't eat _____ drink in class.











A.


and




















B.


but














C. or





七、根据要求改写句子。



8


分)





1. John has lunch at school every day. (


对画线部分提问


)




__________________________ _________________________________________




2. Lingling gets up at six o'clock.


(现在进行时)





__________________________ _________________________________________




3. I like the small apple.


(否定句)





______________ __________________________________________________ ___




4. That tall man is Mr White.


(对画线部分提问)





__________________________ _________________________________________




5. What time do you go to school?


(一般过去时)





______________ __________________________________________________ ___




6. It's warm in spring and cool in autumn in Shanghai. (


对画线部分提问


)




__________________________ _________________________________________




7. I read English every day. (


对画线部分提问


)




______________ __________________________________________________ ___




8. Mr Black can speak very good Chinese. (


对画线部分提问


)




__________________________ _________________________________________





八、阅 读理解。



15


分)

< br>




A.

< br>阅读短文后做出判断,符合短文意思用



表示,不符合用< /p>



表示。



5


分)






































What Am I?




I was born


(出生)


in a small river. When I was young, the river was my home. I did


not know my father or mother, but I had many, many brothers and sisters. I swam and


played with them.




At that time I did not look like my father or mother. I had no legs, but I had a


long tail


(尾巴)


.So I looked like a fish.




Then my tail became shorter and shorter


(变得越越越短)


. And now I have four legs


and a very short tail.




I know


I'm going to have no tail at all soon


(不久)


. I'm going to be like


my


father


and mother. Then I'm going to jump out of the water. I'm going to live on the land


(陆地)


and in the water too. I'm going to eat a lot of insects


(昆虫)


--- a lot of


bad insects.





What an I?


(


) 1. The river was my home when I was born.


(


) 2. I had no father or mother, but I had many brothers and sisters.


(


) 3. I was a fish when I was young.


(


) 4. I'm going to look like my father and mother.


(


) 5. I'm an insect.




B.


根 据短文内容,回答问题。



10


分)< /p>





















The Crow (


乌鸦


)and the Fox



A


crow


is


sitting


in


a


big


tree.


She


has


a


big


piece


of


meat


in


her


mouth.



babies


will have a nice breakfast,






An old


fox is


looking


for


(寻找)


his breakfast. He sees


the


crow and the meat.












But the crow doesn't say a word.







May I see them?






Still


(仍然)


, the crow doesn't say a word.







(声音)


too,







Mrs Crow thinks,


mouth,


(乌鸦的叫声)



(掉下)


the meat into the fox's mouth.


Questions


1. What does the crow have in her mouth?




__________________________ ___________________________________




2. What is the old fox looking for?




_ __________________________________________________ __________




3. The fox says




_ __________________________________________________ __________




4. Why does the crow open her mouth?




__________________________ ___________________________________




5. Who gets the meat at last


(最后)


?




__________________________ ____________________________________





九、读短文,用五个英语句子将短 文写完。



5


分)










Today is Children's Day. It's sunny. The pupils are having an English


evening on the playground.




二、


小升初英语模拟测试题(八)答案



一、



D C A B A


二、



1. pleasure 2. Wednesday 3. breakfast 4 .everyday 5. February


三、



1. like 2. from 3. for 4. on 5. in front of 6. at 7. at 8. at 9. for 10. to


四、



1. swimmer 2. longer 3. better 4. His 5. Thanks


6. ninth 7. had 8. sitting 9. more carefully 10. read


五、



B C A A C




C B B A B


六、



B C B B B




B C C B B




C C


七、



1. What does John do at school every day?


2. Lingling is getting up now.


3. I don't like the small apple.


4. Which man is Mr White?


5. What time did you go to school?


6. What's the weather like in Shanghai?


7. How often do you read English?


8. How can Mr Black speak Chinese?


八、



A T F F T F


B 1. A piece of meat.


2. Breakfast.


3. No, she doesn't



4. Because she wants to sing a song for the fox.


5. The fox.




















201 7


年小升初英语模拟试题及答案(二)





找出划线部分发音不同的单词


(5%)


1.( )A. look



2.( )A. mine





B. cool



B. with



B great



B. hair







C. school



C. knife



C clean



C. here







D. zoo


D. behind


D please



D.


3.( )A. teacher



4.( )A. pear



wear



5.( )A. what B. which C. white D. whose


二、词型转换


(10%)


1. country (


复数


) ____________


2. far (


比较



)______________________


3. open (


现在分词


)_________


4. quick (


副词


)______________________


5. sea(


同音词


) _______________


6. we(


形容词性物主代词


)____________


7. one (


序数词


) _____________


8. hear (


同音词


) _________________


9 sun(


形容词


)_____________



)_______________________



.


选择填空


(1 0%)


( )


1.


After


school


we


usually


play


_________


soccer


for


half


_________


hour on _________ sports ground.


A. /; an; the


the; an; a


( ) 2.



Is she a bus driver?



_________. She is a postwoman.


A. No, she isn't



she isn't


( )


3.


Can


you


help


my


child


______


his


science


______


Tuesday


mornings?


A. in; in




B. with; on




C. for; at



D. with; at


B. Yes, she is



C. No, she is



D. Yes,




B. the; a; the




C. /; a; /



D.



10. ran(



( ) 4.



Is this your shoe?



Yes, it is, but where is _________?


A. the others



B. other one



C.


another D.


the


other


one


( )


5.


That


storybook


is


very


_________.


The


children


are


_________


in


it.


A. interesting; interest



C. interesting; interested




B. interest; interested


D. interested; interesting


( )6. There _________ a ruler and some pencils in the pencil-box.


A. be



B. is




C. are




D. has


( )7 .It often rains __________ in the summer of Nanjing.


A. strong




B. big



C. hard




D. heavy


( )


8. The basketball ______________ the bed isn’t mine.



A. under





B. is under



C. is on




D. is


( ) you ________ giving me so much help.


A. to



B. for



C. with




D. in


( )10. ------What did you do last night?


------ I did my homework and _______ TV.


A. watch



watching


四、情景匹配


(10%)


A


( ) is taller, you or Yang Ling?


No.3.


( ) 2. How can I get to the park?



bus.


( ) 3. Who runs faster than GaoShan?



( ) 4. Which bus shall I take?







C. YangLing is.




B.


You


can


go


there


by



A. You can take bus



B. watched




C. will watch


D. am



D. YangLing does.



E.


Yes


,


I’d


like


to.



( ) 5. Would you like to join us?



B


( ) 1. Where are you going?






A. It’s on the 1st of


May.


( ) 2. What are you going to do?


shopping.


( ) 3. Can I know your address?



May.


( ) 4. When’s May Day?










D. Of course.



E. I’m going to the





C. It’s the 1st of





B. I’m g


oing to go


( ) 5. What’s the date today?




shop.


.


用括号内所给单词的正确形式填充。

< br>(10%)


1. Li Ming, what about_________(


步行


) to school?


2. They are going _________(fish) tomorrow.


3. The boys are reading the __________(interest) book, Harry Potter II.


4. ----What is your hobby?


---- _________. (dance)


5. The weather


gets _________


(cold) and the nights


get ______ (long)


in


winter.


6. Sometimes he _________ (play) basketball on the playground after


school.


7. Jack, with his classmates, often _______ (go) to the bookshop to buy


books on Sundays.


8. The pair of jeans _______ (be) yours


,it isn’t mine.



9. Mary enjoys (go) shopping on Sundays.


10. I would like _________ ( have) lunch at home .



.


句型转换


(10%)


1. Lily often does some reading in the morning. (


改为否定句


)


Lily ______ often ______ some reading in the morning.


2. Sometimes I go to the cinema with Nick on Saturday. (


就划线部分提问


)


_______ do you sometimes go to the cinema ________ on Saturday?


3. We go to school from Monday to Friday. (


同义句改写


)


We go to school ______ _______ a week.


4. What does ate do? (


同义句改写


) ______ ______ate?


5. He goes to school by bus. (


同义句


) He ______ a bus______ school.


6. He usually gets up at twenty to seven in the morning. (


画线部分提问


)


_______ _______ does he usually get up in the morning?


7. The children like teddy bears best. (


同义句


)


Teddy bears _____ the children's _____ toys.


8.


他比我小两岁。



He is two years _______ ______ me.


9. His father loves playing cards when he is free. (


对画线部分提问


)


What his father love ________ when he is free?


10. You can’t play football on the street.(祈使句


)


________ ________ football on the street.


< p>
.


下面的句子都有一处错误,请在错误处划线,并在横线上改正。


(5%)


1. She jumps high than the other girls in his class. ( )_________


2.


They


have


Chinese,


Math,


and


English


on


every


Tuesday.


( )_________


3. We don’t have a art lesson today. ( )________



4. I like play basketball, football, and tennis. ( )_________


5. Are you go to bed at about 1000? ( )_________



.


根据上下文完成下列对话。


(1 0%)


It


is


S________


tomorrow,


my


parents


and


I


are


g________


to


the


park.


In the park t______ is a r______, I want to s_____ there, because it is


very h___ in summer. Swimming c____ make me cool. But you know I am not


g____


at


swimming,


my


father


will


teach


me


h____


to


swim.


I


think


I


w____


have a good time there.



.

阅读理解。


(10%)


A


The Road family often does housework together at the weekends. Pam


often


cleans


bedrooms.


Her


father


buys


groceries


(


食品杂货


)


for


the


next


we


ek.


Her


mum


washes


the


clothes.


John,


Pam’s


brother,


helps


to


cut


grass


in their garden.


The


Roads


often


ride


a


bike


to


the


park


nearby.


In


the


park,


they


can


play


basketball and football. They always have a good time there.


It is happy when a family works and plays together.


( ) 1. How many people are there in the Road family? __________


A. Two.




B. Three.




C. Four.




D. Five.


( ) 2. The Road family likes to __________________.


A. go on a picnic



C. have a rest








B. go shopping


D. go to the park


( ) 3. When the family work together, they feel________.


A. tired




B. happy



C. angry



D. sad


( ) 4. ____________ cuts the grass in the garden.


A. Father




B. Mother




C. Pam




D. John


( ) 5. A good title (


标题


) for the passage is ___________.


A. A family works and plays together



C. A happy family



B


Tony comes home from school. He wants to play football, but he has


a lot of homework.


“Hello, Tony!” says his mother. “How is school today?”



“Fine. But I have a lot of homework,” Tony says. “I’d like a bottle


of milk.”



“Sorry, there


isn’t


any. You can


eat


some cakes. But please


don’t eat


too many. We’re going to have supper.”



Tony eats some cakes. Then he sits at the table. He begins to do his


homework.


Mother


goes


to


the


shop.


She


buys


some


milk


and


some


bread.


There


are


not


many people in the shop. She comes home soon.








B. Cleaning the rooms


D. Pam and her parents


Tony is still doing his homework.


“Tony,


you


are


a


good


boy,”


his


mother


says.


“You’re


going


to


do


well


this year.”



“But I can’t play football today,” Tony says sadly.



( )6. Tony is a _________.


A. football player



cook


( )7. “How is school today?” means “_________”



A. What is the school like today?



today?


C. Do you like your new school?



school today?


( )8. Tony wants to have some _________, but there isn’t any.



A. milk




B. cakes




C. bread



D. ice cream



D. How’s your study at



B. What classes do you have


B. student




C. teacher




D.


( )9. Tony’s


mother goes to the shop _________.


A. to see her old friend



C. to do some shopping







B. to buy a football for her son


D. to sell some food


( )10. When mother comes home, Tony is _________.


A. playing football







B. eating cakes


D. watching TV


C. doing his homework




.


完形填充。


(10%)


iao Ling is a middle school student. She likes English and she is good


__1__it. She often


__2__ her parents


about


her English study. Now


she is


talking __3__ her father about her English study again.


iao


Ling


says,


“L


ook,


Dad,


this


is


our


new


English


book.


There


are


a


lot


of intere


sting __4__ in it.”



“Mmm, not bad. Do you speak only English in class, 5 does your teacher


explain (


解释) everything to you in Chinese?”



“Oh, our teacher speaks to 6 only in English. Sometimes it’s


not easy


for us 7 her, but she says listening and speaking help 8 .


“I think she’s right. Does she speak English very slowly?”



“Not 9 . Sometimes we don’t understand her. Then she has to say it


again.”



“It’s interesting to study English, isn’t it?”



“Y


es. A


nd I’m going to work 10 at it in the new school year.”



“That’s good. I’m sure you’ll study better.”



( )






B. with



B. speaks











C. at




D. about


D. talks


( )



( )



C. says



C. about



B. with




D. on


D. storys


D. or


( )



( )


( )





B. a story








C. stories



C. how


C. us





B. but


B. our



D. ours


( ) understand



C. understanding



( )


many


( )



( )



十一


.


写作。


(10%)







B. understand


D. understand




C. a lot of



D. too


B. a lot



B. sometimes


B. harder




C. good



D. speak


D.


hardest


C. the harder


你即将成为一名中学生,


在中学校园里,


你会接触到新的同学和新的老师,

< br>现请


你对自己的情况做一下自我介绍。内容包括以下几点。



1.


你的性别,年龄。



2.


你的爱好。



3.


你喜欢哪些学科。


/

< p>
你为何喜欢这些学科


?


4.


你父母的职业。等等。



不少于六句话。








参考答案





找出划线部分发音不同的单词


(5%)


1.A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. D




按要求写出相应的单词


(5%)


1. countries 2. farther 3. opening 4. quickly 5. see


6. ours 7. First 8. here 9. sunny 10. run



.


选择填充


(10%)


1.A 2. A 3. B 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. B



.


情景 匹配。


(10%)


A) 1. C. 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. E


B) 1. E 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. C



.


用括号内所给单词的正确形式填充 。


(10%)


g 2. fishing 3. interesting 4. Dancing 5. colder; longer


6. plays 7. goes 8. is 9. going 10. to have.




按要求写句子


(10%)


’t;


do


2.



Who;


with


3.


5


days


4.


What


is


5.


takes;


to6.


What


time


7. are f


avorite 8. younger; than 9. does; doing 10. Don’t p


lay



.


下面的句子都有一处错误,请在错误处划线,并在横线上改正。

< p>
(5%)


1.B higher; 2 C every/on 3. C an 4. B playing 5. A Do



.


根据上下文完成下列对话。


(10%)


1. Sunday/Saturday 2. going 3. there 4. river 5. swim


6. hot 7. can 8. good 9. how 10. will


< p>
.


阅读理解。


(10%)


1. C 2. D 3. B 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. D 8. A. 9. C 10. C



.


完形填充。


(10%)


1.


C 2.


A 3.


B 4.


C 5.


D 6.


C 7.


A 8.


B 9.


A 10.


B


十一


.


写作。


(10%)





201 9


学期小升初英语模拟试卷及答案





一、找出划线部分读音与众不同的单词。

(10



)














(


)1. A. big





B. six C. nice





D. miss


(


)2. A. work B. wall





C. whose D. watch


(


)3. A. sorry




B. brother C. some





D. does


(


)4. A. yesterday


B. family C. day






D. Monday


(


)5. A. hear B. pear C. ear D. near


(


)6. A. map



B. stamp C. face D. cat


(


)7. A. three


B. those C. their D. these


(


)8. A. food B. foot



C. book D. good


(


)9. A. not B. no


C. ink D. ant


(


)10.A. names


B. apples


C. faces D. balls


二、请你按要求完成下列各题。


(10



)



1. shoes(


单数


)__________


2. bus(


复数


)_________


3. don't(



全形式


)


__________


4. me(


主格


)



__________ 5. too(


同音词


)



__________


6. he(


物主


代词


)



__________




7.


努力工作

(


译成英语


)


__________


8.


let


us(


缩写形式


)


__________


9.


sho rt(



义词


)


__________




10. over there(


汉语意思


)__________




1.


二瓶果汁


___________ 2.


到这



___________ 3.


在树下


___________




4.


双胞胎兄弟



___________ 5. how much


__________ 6.


thanks a lot


___________




7. look after ___________ 8. put on ___________ 9.


在天


空中


___________




10.


穿红衣服的女孩


___________




三、根据题意,用所给词的适当形 式填空。


(10



)

< br>




1.


Can


I


have


______(a)


orange? 2.


She


_____(like)


to


play the flute.




3.


He


_____(have)


got


a


skipping


rope. 4.


Please


give


_____(I)


a cup of tea.




5. Let's go _____(shop) with my mother! 6. Da Ming comes from


China



he is _____(China).




7. How many _____(hour) are there in a day? 8. Lucy _____(look)


like her father.




9.



you


are.



She


______(watch)


TV every evening.




四、根据提供的情景,选择正确的句子,将其标号填在题前的 括号内。


(8



)


A. Let's go to the zoo. B. Can you spell


evening



Dad.














D.


Good night. E. This is Mr


hang. F.


Look at


the new car.



G. Come and sit here. H. It's my favourite colour.




(


)1.


傍晚见到父亲说:


___________


(


)2.


你想说这是我最喜欢的 颜


色:


________




(


)3.


你想叫人拼写窗户这个单词,可以说:


_________ (


)4.


你叫汤姆过坐,


可以说 :


________


(


)5.


你想请别人欣赏这辆红色法拉利小轿车,可以说:


______ _


(


)6.


想邀请别人一起 去动物园,


可以说:


________ (


)7.


睡前对母亲说晚安,


应表达 为:


________




(


)8.


你向

< br>Helen


介绍一下张老师,应该说:


______




五、选择填空。

< br>(30



)





( )1. What's this in English? _____ a jeep. A. This is B. That's


C. It's D. it is




( )2.


Where's


the


bag? A.


It's


in


the


car. B.


They


are


here. C.


There


are D. Here are.




( )3. What's that man?


A. He's my brother. B. Yes



he is. C. She's a


teacher. D. He's a teacher.




( )4.


It's


_____


my


new


car.



A.


/ B.


a C.


is D.


isn't




( )


5.


____


a


cat.


A.


This B.


This's C.


This


is D.


That




(


)6.


Look


____


the


nice


car.


A.


to B.


and C.


at D.


in




(


)7.


It's


nine


o'clock.


I


must


______.A.


go


home B.


go


to


home C.


to


go


home


D. go the home




() 8. _____ you see the blackboard?


A. Do B. Are C. Is


D. Can




( )9. Please give ____ a cup of tea. A. she B. he C. I


D. him




( ) 10. It's time ____ play games.


A. in B. on C. for


D. to




(


)11. The man _______ the photo is my father.


A. in B. on the C.


in the D. under




(


)12.


_____


name


is


Mike. A.


I B.


My C.


Me D.


mine




(


)13. Who is the _____? He is my uncle. A. boy B. man C. woman


D. girl




(


)14. _____ you like this jacket? A. Are B. Do C. Can


D. What




(


)15. ______ is my umbrella? It's over there. A. Where B. What C.


Whose D. how




(


)16. What's that ____ English? A. for B. in C.


on D. under




(


)17. Look! The cat is _______. A. walk B. run C.


ran D. running




(


) 18. Whose gloves are they? ____ my _____.




A.


It's



mother's B.


They're



mother's C.


They're



mother D.


It's



mother




(


) 19. The boys are from Tokyo. They are ______. A. China B. English C.


Japanese D. Chinese


(


) 20. There are _____ on the table.



A.


two


bottles


of


milk B.


two


bottles


milk


C.


two


bottles


of


milks D.


two bottle of milk




( )21.



I


help


you?


like


______


bags


of


rice.



A.


some B.


a C.


little D. one




( )22.


C. meat D. some orange




( )23. Look! Some meat ____ in the box. Some apples _____ in the basket.




A. are



are B. is



is C. are



is D. is



are


( )24. I would like ________.


A. some banana B. eat some bananas C. some bananas eat D. some


bananas




( )25. Please give me two bottles of _______.


A. milk B. waters C.


milks D. oranges




( )26. Well



would you like _____ to drink?




A. some thing B. anything C. some things D. something




( )27. ____ would you like ____ breakfast? A. What



with B. What



for C.


What



at D. How



for




( )28. I want some ____ A. meats B. waters C. cakes D.


breads




( )29. What about __________?A. something to eatB. to eat somethingC.


something eatD. eat something




(


)30.



I'd like _____ bottle of orange.




A. a



an B. an



an C. the



an D. an



a




六、从Ⅱ栏中选出能对Ⅰ栏中的句子做出正确反应的应答语。


( 18



)





(I)




(


)1. Don't be late again. A. A new watch.




(


)2. May I have a cup of tea? B. Me



too.




(


)3. I like the red fan. C. I see.




(


)4. What's that on the desk? D. Sure.




(


)5. Where's Dad?



E. Perhaps he's in the study.




(


)6. Shall we go to the zoo by bike? F. It's Bob's



I think.




(


)7. Whose kite is this? G. Good idea.




(


)8. Can I have a look at your dress? H. Yes. Here you are.




(II)




(


)1. Could you help me



please? A. O.




(


)2. Thanks a lot. B. You're welcome.




(


)3. Let's put the books in the box. C. It's Monday.




(


)4. Can you carry it? D. No



it's full.




(


)5. Who's on duty today? E. lam.




(


)6. Is it empty? F. No



it's light.




(


)7. What day is it today? G. Certainly.




(


)8. Is


that bag


heavy?


H. No. Li


Lei isn't here.




(


)9. Are we all here today?


I. No



thanks.




(


)10. Let me help you. J. Yes



I can.




七、在下列各句


A

< br>、


B



C


中找出与划线部分意义相近的词或句子。


(14


< p>
)





(


)


1.


Wang


Hai


does


well


in


English. A.


likes B.


is


good


at C. is writing




(


)2.


I'd like


some melons.


A. I want B.


I like


C. I need




(


)3. Let me see. A. look at B. watch


C. think over




(


) 4. How does she go there? A. get up B. do


C. get




(


)5.


We


have


three


lessons


this


afternoon.


A.


texts B.


glasses


C. classes




(


)6. We'll go and get some bananas. A. sell B. want


C. buy




(


)7. A It's hot inside. Please open the window.




B Pardon? A. Please say it again. B. I'm


sorry. C. All right.




(


)8. Where are you from? I'm from China. A. I'm from


Chinese


B. I'm Chinese. C I'm in China


(


)9. Tom! This is my uncle.


A. my father's brother. B. my mother's sister. C.


my father's sister.




(


)


10.


What's


the


time?


It's


a


quarter


to


one. A.


115 B.


145


C. 1245


(


)11. What's the weather like in Shanghai?



A.


What's


the


weather


in


Shanghai?


B.


How


is


the


weather


like in Shanghai?




C. How is the weather in Shanghai?




(


)12. Can I play the video games now? I'm afraid you can't.




A. You're welcome. B. That's O C. Please don't.




(


)13. We're going to the cinema.




A. We're going to do it. B. We're walking in the cinema




C. We're going to see a film.




(


)14. Our teacher walks to school on foot every day.




A. Our teacher goes to school on foot every day.




B. Our teacher works every day.




C. Our teacher likes walking every day.




八、连词成句,注意大小写和标点符号。

(10



)





1. things



in



are

< p>


the



now



the



car_ ___________________________________________




2. you


what



wrong



is



with < /p>


________________________________________ ____




3. you



let



help< /p>



me__________________________ __________________




4. is



the

< br>,


what



weather< /p>



today



like____________________________________________




5. you


me



please

< p>


could



help ____________________________________________




6. are


what



they

< p>


colour


_______ _____________________________________




7. many


< br>minutes



hour


,< /p>


there



how


are



in

< br>,


an


_____________________ _______________________




8. him



give



please



wate r



a



of



bottle


_________ ___________________________________




9. to



I



put



the



ball



in



the



box



want


____________________________________________




10. fox

< br>,


wolf



friends< /p>



and



ar e


______________________________ _____________




九 、选择正确答案。


(10



)





Jack is a teacher of English. He is not young



but he is not old. He


has a round face and black hair. He is tall. There are fifty students in


his class. They all like him.




Now it's in the afternoon. Look



some students are working in the


classroom. Jack is there



too. He is helping them to study English. He


is a good teacher



and he is a good friend of them all.


(


)1. What does Jack do?


A. He is a worker


B. He is a teacher C. He is a doctor.


D. He's a nurse.




(


)2. What colour is his hair?



A.


It's


black. B.


His


heir


is


white. C.


It


is


brown. D.


He has yellow hair.




(


)3. How many students are there in his class?



A.


There


are


fifteen


students


in


his


class.


B.


There's


fifty.




C. He has fifty. D. There're


fifty in it.




(


)4. Jack is a good teacher



isn't he?




A.


Yes



he


isn't. B.


No



he


is. C.


Yes



he's. D.


Yes



he is.




(


)5. What are the students doing in the classroom?




A. They are walking there. B. They are doing their


lessons.




C. They are helping their teacher. D. They are good friends


of Jack.







小升初英语试卷


< br>找出在意义上不属于同类的词,将字母代号写在括号内。



5


分)




(


) 1. A. spring






B. summer





C. autumn





D. weather



(


) 2. A. bread







B. meat







C. apple






D. butter



(


) 3. A. cupboard




B. desk







C. window





D. chair



(


) 4. A. sunny







B. rain







C. cloudy





D. snowy



(


) 5. A. the









B. near







C. behind





D. on




二、词汇。



5


分)





根据首字母提示写出单词,完成句子。




1. --- Thank you very much! --- With p _______.



2. W__________ comes after Tuesday.



3. What do you have for b__________.



4. This is Peter's e________ life.



5. F________ is the second month of a year.




三、选词填空。

< br>(


5


分)





at, on, to, like, for, in front of, from


填空。




1. What's the weather _________ in Shanghai?



2. A storm is coming _________ South China Sea.



3. Here's the weather report __________ tomorrow.



4. Mr. Smith has many pigs ___________ his farm.



5. Father is cleaning his car ___________ the house.



6. I get up _________ six o'clock in the morning.



7. We are eating dinner _________ the table.



8. It's raining. We can watch TV _______ home.



9. What can I do __________ you?



10. It's five __________ twelve in the morning.




四、用所给单词的适当形式填空。



10


分)




1. Linda can swim very fast. She is a good ___________ (swim).



2. It's late. We can't play any _________ (long).



3. Mary is much __________ (good) today.



4. That is a new boy. ___________ (He)name is Jack.



5. ---- Here's your book. --- __________(Thank) a lot.



6. Today is the _______ (nine)of June.



7. I ________(have) a shower at this time yesterday.



8. San was in the _________ (sit) room just now.



9. Lucy writes __________ (carefully) than Lily.



10. My father _________ (read)a newspaper last night.




五、选出与画线部分意义相近的词 组或句子。



10


分)




(


) 1. Excuse me. Where's Shanghai oo?









A. How far is







B. How can I get to







C. Where can


I go to



(


) 2. Which apple do you want?









A.


do


you


like






B.


would


you


want









C.


would


you


like




(


) 3. You can go to hongshan Park on foot.









A. walk to hongshan Park









B. go to hongshan Park by foot









C. go to hongshan Park by walk



(


) 4. Rose and Jane are in the same class.









A. classmates







B. schoolmates












C.


deskmates



(


) 5. The girl in white is Jane.









A. has a white dress


B.


with a


white dress



C. wearing


a


white dress



( ) 6. It's ten five.









A.


ten


to


five






B.


ten


past


five









C.


five


past


ten



(


) 7. Where are you from?









A. are you coming



B. do you come from






C. do you from



(


) 8. --- I'm hungry. Can I eat some bread? --- Certainly.









A.


That's


great.



B.


Sure.

















C.


Yes,


I can.



(


) 9. The boys of our school like to play football.








A. like playing





B. to like play










C. like play



(


) 10. They had a good time at the party last Sunday.









A.


had


many


time




B.


enjoyed


themselves




with them




六、选择填空。

< br>(


12


分)





(


) 1. My sister can _____ well. She's a good ______.










A. singing; singer







B. sing; singer


singing




(


) 2. ______ chase the ducks!










A. Can't
















B.


don't











C. Don't




(


) 3. ______, the music is nice!










A. Look


















B.


Listen











C. Hear




(


) 4. What do sheep like?










A.


They


like


corn.







B.


They


like


grass.




(


) 5. - Are you _______?


--- Yes, we are.










A. postman















B.


postmen










C. the postman




(


) 6. It was ______ egg. Now it is a caterpillar.










A. a





















B.


an















C. the




(


) 7. ---- Would you like some milk? ---- _______.










A.


Yes,


I


like.










B.


No,


I


don't




(


) 8. ---- Excuse me, where's Red Flag School?










A. by




















B.


taking











C. take




(


) 9. It's late. Let's ______.


had


many


friends




C. sing;


C.


It


likes


grass.




C.


No,


thanks


C.












A.


go


to


home












B.


go


home










C.


go


to the home




(


) 10. ---- Whose desk is this? --- It's _________.










A. Tim's and Jim's





B. Tim and Jim's



C. Tim and Jim




(


) 11. We played ______ at nine o'clock in a music lesson.










A. drum


















B.


drums












C. the drum




(


) 12. We can't eat _____ drink in class.










A. and



















B.


but














C. or





七、根据要求改写句子。



8


分)





1. John has lunch at school every day. (


对画线部分提问


)




______________ __________________________________________________ ___




2. Lingling gets up at six o'clock.


(现在进行时)





__________________________ _________________________________________




3. I like the small apple.


(否定句)





______________ __________________________________________________ ___




4. That tall man is Mr White.


(对画线部分提问)





__________________________ _________________________________________




5. What time do you go to school?


(一般过去时)





______________ __________________________________________________ ___




6. It's warm in spring and cool in autumn in Shanghai. (


对画线部分提问


)




__________________________ _________________________________________




7. I read English every day. (


对画线部分提问


)




______________ __________________________________________________ ___




8. Mr Black can speak very good Chinese. (


对画线部分提问


)




__________________________ _________________________________________





八、阅 读理解。



15


分)

< br>




A.

< br>阅读短文后做出判断,符合短文意思用



表示,不符合用< /p>



表示。



5


分)






































What Am I?




I was born


(出生)


in a small river. When I was young, the river was my home. I did


not know my father or mother, but I had many, many brothers and sisters. I swam and


played with them.




At that time I did not look like my father or mother. I had no legs, but I had a


long tail


(尾巴)


.So I looked like a fish.




Then my tail became shorter and shorter


(变得越越越短)


. And now I have four legs


and a very short tail.




I know


I'm going to have no tail at all soon


(不久)


. I'm going to be like


my


father


and mother. Then I'm going to jump out of the water. I'm going to live on the land


(陆地)


and in the water too. I'm going to eat a lot of insects


(昆虫)


--- a lot of


bad insects.





What an I?


(


) 1. The river was my home when I was born.


(


) 2. I had no father or mother, but I had many brothers and sisters.


(


) 3. I was a fish when I was young.


(


) 4. I'm going to look like my father and mother.


(


) 5. I'm an insect.




B.


根 据短文内容,回答问题。



10


分)< /p>





















The Crow (


乌鸦


)and the Fox



A


crow


is


sitting


in


a


big


tree.


She


has


a


big


piece


of


meat


in


her


mouth.



babies


will have a nice breakfast,






An old


fox is


looking


for


(寻找)


his breakfast. He sees


the


crow and the meat.












But the crow doesn't say a word.







May I see them?






Still


(仍然)


, the crow doesn't say a word.







(声音)


too,







Mrs Crow thinks,


mouth,


(乌鸦的叫声)



(掉下)


the meat into the fox's mouth.


Questions


1. What does the crow have in her mouth?




__________________________ ___________________________________




2. What is the old fox looking for?




_ __________________________________________________ __________




3. The fox says




_ __________________________________________________ __________




4. Why does the crow open her mouth?




__________________________ ___________________________________




5. Who gets the meat at last


(最后)


?




__________________________ ____________________________________





九、读短文,用五个英语句子将短 文写完。



5


分)










Today is Children's Day. It's sunny. The pupils are having an English


evening on the playground.




三、


小升初英语答案



一、



D C A B A


二、



1. pleasure 2. Wednesday 3. breakfast 4 .everyday 5. February


三、



1. like 2. from 3. for 4. on 5. in front of 6. at 7. at 8. at 9. for 10. to


四、



1. swimmer 2. longer 3. better 4. His 5. Thanks


6. ninth 7. had 8. sitting 9. more carefully 10. read


五、



B C A A C




C B B A B


六、



B C B B B




B C C B B




C C


七、



1. What does John do at school every day?


2. Lingling is getting up now.


3. I don't like the small apple.


4. Which man is Mr White?


5. What time did you go to school?


6. What's the weather like in Shanghai?


7. How often do you read English?


8. How can Mr Black speak Chinese?


八、



A T F F T F


B 1. A piece of meat.


2. Breakfast.


3. No, she doesn't



4. Because she wants to sing a song for the fox.


5. The fox.




















201 7


年小升初英语分班考试模拟试题及答案(二)





找出划线部分发音不同的单词


(5%)


1.( )A. look



2.( )A. mine





B. cool



B. with



B great



B. hair







C. school



C. knife



C clean



C. here







D. zoo


D. behind


D please



D.


3.( )A. teacher



4.( )A. pear



wear



5.( )A. what B. which C. white D. whose


二、词型转换


(10%)


1. country (


复数


) ____________


2. far (


比较



)______________________


3. open (


现在分词


)_________


4. quick (


副词


)______________________


5. sea(


同音词


) _______________


6. we(


形容词性物主代词


)____________


7. one (


序数词


) _____________


8. hear (


同音词


) _________________


9 sun(


形容词


)_____________



)_______________________



.


选择填空


(1 0%)


( )


1.


After


school


we


usually


play


_________


soccer


for


half


_________


hour on _________ sports ground.


A. /; an; the


the; an; a




B. the; a; the




C. /; a; /



D.



10. ran(



( ) 2.



Is she a bus driver?



_________. She is a postwoman.


A. No, she isn't



she isn't


( )


3.


Can


you


help


my


child


______


his


science


______


Tuesday


mornings?


A. in; in




B. with; on




C. for; at



D. with; at


B. Yes, she is



C. No, she is



D. Yes,


( ) 4.



Is this your shoe?



Yes, it is, but where is _________?


A. the others



B. other one



C.


another D.


the


other


one


( )


5.


That


storybook


is


very


_________.


The


children


are


_________


in


it.


A. interesting; interest



C. interesting; interested




B. interest; interested


D. interested; interesting


( )6. There _________ a ruler and some pencils in the pencil-box.


A. be



B. is




C. are




D. has


( )7 .It often rains __________ in the summer of Nanjing.


A. strong




B. big



C. hard




D. heavy


( )8. The b


asketball ______________ the bed isn’t mine.



A. under





B. is under



C. is on




D. is


( ) you ________ giving me so much help.


A. to



B. for



C. with




D. in


( )10. ------What did you do last night?


------ I did my homework and _______ TV.


A. watch



watching


四、情景匹配


(10%)


A


( ) is taller, you or Yang Ling?


No.3.



A. You can take bus



B. watched




C. will watch


D. am


( ) 2. How can I get to the park?



bus.




B.


You


can


go


there


by


( ) 3. Who runs faster than GaoShan?



( ) 4. Which bus shall I take?







C. YangLing is.



D. YangLing does.



E.


Yes


,


I’d


like


to.



( ) 5. Would you like to join us?



B


( ) 1. Where are you going?



May.


( ) 2. What are you going to do?


shopping.


( ) 3. Can I know your address?



May.


( ) 4. When’s May Day?













A. It’s on the 1st of




B. I’m going to go





C. It’s the 1st of




D. Of course.



E. I’m going to the


( ) 5. What’s the date today?




shop.



.

用括号内所给单词的正确形式填充。


(10%)


1. Li Ming, what about_________(


步行


) to school?


2. They are going _________(fish) tomorrow.


3. The boys are reading the __________(interest) book, Harry Potter II.


4. ----What is your hobby?


---- _________. (dance)


5. The weather


gets _________


(cold) and the nights


get ______ (long)


in


winter.


6. Sometimes he _________ (play) basketball on the playground after


school.


7. Jack, with his classmates, often _______ (go) to the bookshop to buy


books on Sundays.


8. The pair of jeans _______ (be) yours


,it isn’t mine.



9. Mary enjoys (go) shopping on Sundays.


10. I would like _________ ( have) lunch at home .



.


句型转换


(10%)


1. Lily often does some reading in the morning. (


改为否定句


)


Lily ______ often ______ some reading in the morning.


2. Sometimes I go to the cinema with Nick on Saturday. (


就划线部分提问


)


_______ do you sometimes go to the cinema ________ on Saturday?


3. We go to school from Monday to Friday. (


同义句改写


)


We go to school ______ _______ a week.


4. What does ate do? (


同义句改写


) ______ ______ate?


5. He goes to school by bus. (


同义句


) He ______ a bus______ school.


6. He usually gets up at twenty to seven in the morning. (


画线部分提问


)


_______ _______ does he usually get up in the morning?


7. The children like teddy bears best. (


同义句


)


Teddy bears _____ the children's _____ toys.


8.


他比我小两岁。



He is two years _______ ______ me.


9. His father loves playing cards when he is free. (


对画线部分提问


)


What his father love ________ when he is free?


10. You can’t play football on the street.(祈使句


)


________ ________ football on the street.


< p>
.


下面的句子都有一处错误,请在错误处划线,并在横线上改正。


(5%)


1. She jumps high than the other girls in his class. ( )_________


2.


They


have


Chinese,


Math,


and


English


on


every


Tuesday.


( )_________


3. We don’t have a art lesson today. ( )________



4. I like play basketball, football, and tennis. ( )_________


5. Are you go to bed at about 1000? ( )_________



.


根据上下文完成下列对话。


(1 0%)


It


is


S________


tomorrow,


my


parents


and


I


are


g________


to


the


park.


In the park t______ is a r______, I want to s_____ there, because it is


very h___ in summer. Swimming c____ make me cool. But you know I am not


g____


at


swimming,


my


father


will


teach


me


h____


to


swim.


I


think


I


w____


have a good time there.



.

阅读理解。


(10%)


A


The Road family often does housework together at the weekends. Pam


often


cleans


bedrooms.


Her


father


buys


groceries


(


食品杂货


)


for


the


next


week.


Her


mu


m


washes


the


clothes.


John,


Pam’s


brother,


helps


to


cut


grass


in their garden.


The


Roads


often


ride


a


bike


to


the


park


nearby.


In


the


park,


they


can


play


basketball and football. They always have a good time there.


It is happy when a family works and plays together.


( ) 1. How many people are there in the Road family? __________


A. Two.




B. Three.




C. Four.




D. Five.


( ) 2. The Road family likes to __________________.


A. go on a picnic



C. have a rest








B. go shopping


D. go to the park


( ) 3. When the family work together, they feel________.


A. tired




B. happy



C. angry



D. sad


( ) 4. ____________ cuts the grass in the garden.


A. Father




B. Mother




C. Pam




D. John


( ) 5. A good title (


标题


) for the passage is ___________.


A. A family works and plays together



C. A happy family



B


Tony comes home from school. He wants to play football, but he has


a lot of homework.


“Hello, Tony!” says his mother. “How is school today?”



“Fine. But I have a lot of homework,” Tony says. “I’d like a bottle








B. Cleaning the rooms


D. Pam and her parents


of milk.”



“Sorry, there


isn’t


any. You can


eat


some cakes. But please


don’t eat


too many. We’re going to have supper.”



Tony eats some cakes. Then he sits at the table. He begins to do his


homework.


Mother


goes


to


the


shop.


She


buys


some


milk


and


some


bread.


There


are


not


many people in the shop. She comes home soon.


Tony is still doing his homework.


“Tony,


you


are


a


good


boy,”


his


mother


says.


“You’re


going


to


do


well


this year.”



“But I can’t play football today,” Tony says sadly.



( )6. Tony is a _________.


A. football player



cook


( )7. “How is school today?” means “_________”



A. What is the school like today?



today?


C. Do you like your new school?



school today?


( )8. Tony wants to have some _________, but there isn’t any.



A. milk




B. cakes




C. bread



D. ice cream



D. How’s your study at



B. What classes do you have


B. student




C. teacher




D.


( )9. Tony’s


mother goes to the shop _________.


A. to see her old friend



C. to do some shopping







B. to buy a football for her son


D. to sell some food


( )10. When mother comes home, Tony is _________.


A. playing football







B. eating cakes


D. watching TV


C. doing his homework




.


完形填充。


(10%)


iao Ling is a middle school student. She likes English and she is good


__1__it. She often


__2__ her parents


about


her English study. Now


she is


talking __3__ her father about her English study again.


iao


Ling


says,


“L


ook,


Dad,


this


is


our


new


English


book.


There


are


a


lot


of interesting __4_


_ in it.”



“Mmm, not bad. Do you speak only English in class, 5 does your teacher


explain (


解释) everything to you in Chinese?”



“Oh, our teacher speaks to 6 only in English. Sometimes it’s


not easy


for us 7 her, but she says listening and speaking help 8 .


“I



think she’s right. Does she speak English very slowly?”



“Not 9 . Sometimes we don’t understand her. Then she has to say it


again.”



“It’s interesting to study English, isn’t it?”



“Y


es. A


nd I’m going to work 10 at it in the new school year.”



“That’s good. I’m sure you’ll study better.”



( )






B. with



B. speaks











C. at




D. about


D. talks


( )



( )



C. says



C. about



B. with




D. on


D. storys


D. or


( )



( )


( )





B. a story








C. stories



C. how


C. us





B. but


B. our



D. ours


( ) understand



C. understanding



( )


many


( )



( )



十一


.


写作。


(10%)







B. understand


D. understand




C. a lot of



D. too


B. a lot



B. sometimes


B. harder




C. good



D. speak


D.


hardest


C. the harder


你即将成为一名中学生,


在中学校园里,


你会接触到新的同学和新的老师,

< br>现请


你对自己的情况做一下自我介绍。内容包括以下几点。



1.


你的性别,年龄。



2.


你的爱好。



3.


你喜欢哪些学科。


/

< p>
你为何喜欢这些学科


?


4.


你父母的职业。等等。



不少于六句话。








参考答案





找出划线部分发音不同的单词


(5%)


1.A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. D




按要求写出相应的单词


(5%)


1. countries 2. farther 3. opening 4. quickly 5. see


6. ours 7. First 8. here 9. sunny 10. run



.


选择填充


(10%)


1.A 2. A 3. B 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. B



.


情景 匹配。


(10%)


A) 1. C. 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. E


B) 1. E 2. B 3. D 4. A 5. C



.


用括号内所给单词的正确形式填充 。


(10%)


g 2. fishing 3. interesting 4. Dancing 5. colder; longer


6. plays 7. goes 8. is 9. going 10. to have.




按要求写句子


(10%)


’t;


do


2.



Who;


with


3.


5


days


4.


What


is


5.


takes;


to6.


What


time


7. are favorite 8.


younger; than 9. does; doing 10. Don’t p


lay



.


下面的句子都有一处错误,请在错误处划线,并在横线上改正。


(5%)


1.B higher; 2 C every/on 3. C an 4. B playing 5. A Do



.


根据上下文完成下列对话。


(10%)


1. Sunday/Saturday 2. going 3. there 4. river 5. swim


6. hot 7. can 8. good 9. how 10. will



.


阅读理解。


(10%)


1. C 2. D 3. B 4. D 5. C 6. B 7. D 8. A. 9. C 10. C



.


完形填充。

< br>(10%)


1.


C 2.


A 3.


B 4.


C 5.


D 6.


C 7.


A 8.


B 9.


A 10.


B


十一


.

< br>写作。


(10%)






2019


年小升初英语模拟试卷及答案



一、单项选择


(20



)



小升初英语模拟试卷及答案






( ) 1. I in Class 5. Ben in Class 5, too. We classmates.




A. is, am, are B. am, is, are C. are, is, am




( ) 2. My shoes under the bed just now. But they there now.




A. are, weren’t B. were, weren’t C. were, aren’t





(


)


3.


There’s


apple


tree


in


my


garden.


In


tree,


there’s


small


house


for the birds.




A. an, the, a B. an, a, the C. a, the, a




( ) 4. -- that woman, Helen?




--


She’s Miss Li.





-- is that dress? Is it hers?




A. Who, Whose B. Whose, Who’s C. Who’s, Whose





( ) 5. I usually go to school seven the morning.




A. at, on B. at, in C. about, on




( ) 6. This is our classroom. is next to .




A. Your, our B. Your, ours C. Yours, ours




( ) 7. Mr White is from . He’s . He speaks .





A. America, American, English B. American, America, English C.


America, American, American




( ) 8. I a big garden behind my house. many flowers in it.




A. have, There are B. there are, Have C. has, There is




( ) 9. There isn’t milk in the cup. Would you like juice?





A. some, any B. any, some C. any, any




( ) 10. - Yang Ling see a film last Sunday? - No, she .




A. Do


, don’t B. Does, doesn’t C. Did, didn’t





( ) 11.


–What does “No parking” mean?


- It means .




A. We can park our bikes here. B. We can’t park our bikes here. C.


We can’t ride our bikes here.





( ) 12.



This is an exciting holiday. People usually make pumpkin


lanterns and go to parties. Children wear(


穿,戴


) masks and dress up in


costumes. What holiday is it? -


It’s .





A. Halloween B. Easter C. Christmas




( ) 13.




What’s your _____?


-- I like listening to music.




A. name B. hobby C. job




( ) 14.



Where ______ your friend live? -- She ____




in London.




A. do, live B. does, lives C. is, live




( ) 15. Can you Chinese ? No, but I often with my friends Chinese.




A. tell, say, at B. speak, talk, in C. speak, tell, in




( ) 16. What


can


you


in


the picture? I at it,


but


I can’t


any thing.





A. look, look, look for B. see, see, look for C. see, look, find




( ) 17. Which season you like ? I like spring better.




A. did, best B. do, best C. do, better




(


)


18.


Look,


there’s


apple


tree.


tree


is


very


tall.


You


can


see


ca


t


under it.




A. an, A, the B. an, The, a C. a, The, a




( ) 19. In winter, it often snows, It’s best season.





A. the, the B. a, the C., the




( ) 20. Tom is in Class One, Jim is in Class Two, they are in




A. the same class B. the same row C. different classes




二、完型填空

(10



)




I __1__ a bad cough and a high


fever. So I didn’t go school


__2__morning. After


breakfast,


I__3__ a storybook.


There’re many signs


__4__


it.


From


this


book


I


know


__5__


about


traffic(


交通


).We


should


walk


or drive on the __6 __ of the road(



)and get slower(


慢下


)at the cross


of the road. “Red



light” means __7__. “Green light” means __8__. We


__9__


go


in


the


time


of


“Red


light”.


We


must


__10__


the


“Green


light”


and go.




( )1



A. got B. am got C. have got D. get




( )2



A. in B. in the C. that D. this




( )3



A. look at B. read C. see D. look




( )4



A. in B. on C. beside D. about




( )5



A. a lot of B. many C. lots of D. a lot




( )6



A. left B. light C. right D. write




( )7



A. stop B. stopping C. go D. going




( )8



A. go B. goes C. going D. to go




( )9


、A. should B. shouldn’t C. must D. can





( )10



A. wait B. wait for C. waiting D. waiting for


三、阅读 理解


(15



)






One day Mr. and Mrs. White went shopping by car. They stopped their


car near a shop. They bought(



)a lot of things and they wanted to put


th


e


things


into


the


car.


But


Mr.


White


couldn’t


open


the


door


of


the


car,


so they asked a policeman to


help


them. The policeman was


very friendly.


He


started


to


open


the


car


for


them.


Just


then


a


man


came


up


and


shouted(



),


“What are you doing with my car?”


Mr. and Mrs. White had a look at the


car’s number and t


hey were frozen(


惊呆了)there. It wasn’t their car.


( ) 1. Mr. and Mrs. White drove for shopping.




( ) 2. They stopped their car at the gate of a snack bar.




( ) 3. They wanted to give their things to a policeman.




( ) 4. The policeman would like to help Mr. White.




( ) 5. From the passage(


短文


), we know Mr. and Mrs. White made a


mistake(


搞错了


).




“Early


to


bed,


early


to


rise(起身


)makes


people


healthy,


wealthy


and


wise(


健康,富有,聪明).”


This


is


an


old


English


sayin


g.


Children


should


have


ten


hours’


sleep


every


night,


or


they


can’t


do


their


work


very


well.


They


will


not


be


wise.


The


body


needs


exercise.


Walking,


running,


swimming


and


playing


ball


games


are


all


exercise.


Exercise


keeps


the


body


strong.




( ) 1. “Early



to rise” means


that we must early.




A. go to school B. get up C. go home




( ) 2. Children should have hours’ sleep every night.





A. 8 B. 9 C. 10




( ) 3. Everybody exercise.




A. need B. needs C. wants




( ) 4. is good exercise, too.




A. Jog B. Jogging C. Jogged




( ) 5. Exercise makes us .




A. fat B. stronger C. thinner




The


Spring


Festival(


春节)is


our


Chinese


people’s


festival.


There


are


different


names


for


each


year.


We


all


call


it


the


year


of


monkey,


the


year


of


dog…


and


this


year


is


the


year


of


Mo


use.


Before


the


day


of


the


festival,


people


are


busy


shopping


and


cleaning.


On


the


Eve(),


there


is


a


big


family


dinner.


After


dinner,


all


the


family


stay


up


late(


守夜


)to


welcome


the


new


year. In the middle of the night, we have some dumplings(


饺子


)and watch


TV. On the first day of the New Year, people wear new clothes to visit


thei


r relatives and say “Happy New Year” to each other.





( ) 1. There are different names for Chinese years.




A. 10 B. 11 C. 12




( ) 2. When is the Eve in Chinese year?




A. The evening of the Spring Festival.




B. The evening before the Spring Festival.




C. The evening after the Spring Festival.




( ) 3. People before the Spring Festival.




A. sing and dance B. go shopping and clean the house C. play games




( ) 4. are the favorite food for Chinese people on the Eve.




A. Cakes B. Dumplings C. Noodles




( ) 5. On the festival people usually .




A. wear new clothes B. go to visit their relatives C. A and B




四、趣味英语选择


(8



)




( ) 1.




A.


墙上有洞


B.


隔墙有耳


C.


震耳欲聋


D.


耳聪目明





( ) 2.



Who's the boy in the hat?




A.


戴着帽子


B.


在帽子上


C.


拿着帽子


D.


带着帽子





( ) 3.




A.


两人练习


B.


两人表演


C.


组成小组


D.


三人





( ) 4. She's a green hand.




A.


老手


B.


新手


C.


绿手


D.


热手





( ) 5.



)




A.


父子一样


B.

< br>像父亲


,


又像儿子


C.


有其父必有其子


D.


喜欢父亲也喜欢儿






( ) 6.



)




A.


幸运狗


B.


幸运儿


C.


可爱的狗


D.


人见人爱





( ) is a yes-man. I don't like him. (10



)




A.


说一不二的人


B.


唯唯诺诺的人


C.


总有理的人


D.


坚强的人





( ) 8. Look out! A car is coming.



)




A.


白外看


! B.


看呀


! C.


看外面


D.


小心


!


五、情景会话

< p>
(12



)

beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-


beer是什么意思-